Clubs

Sl. No Particulars Name
1 Principal Dr.M.R.Sudarasanakumar
2 College Council Secretary Dr.N.Gopakumar
3 PTA Secretary Dr.Bijukumar K
4 Discipline committee (convener) Dr. B.Sureshkumar
5 IQAC Convener Dr. S.Balachandran
6 Anti Ragging Cell (Convener) R.Mohanakrishnan
7 Planning Board Committee (Convener) Dr.Balamurali RS
8 UGC (Convener) Dr.M.S.Anilkumar
9 CPE (Coordinator) Dr.(Lt.) Balamurali R.S
10 AISHE (College Officer) Dr.S.Jayadev
11 RUSA Dr.S.R.Jayasree
12 Purchase Committee (Convener) Dr.Bijukumar K
13 Admission Committee (UG-Convener) Dr.V.M.Anandakumar
14 Admission Committee (PG-Convener) Dr.K.Jyothishkumar
15 Calendar Committee (Convener) Dr.Vattavila Vijayakumar
16 Conduct of University Examinations

Chief Superintendent

Addl. Superintendent

Dr.M.S.Gayathri Devi
17 Academic Committee (Convener) Dr.Sriprabha K.S
18 Research Committee (Convener) Dr.Sudhadevi.R
19 Walk with Scholar Dr.K.Radhakrishnan
20 Website Committee (Convener) Prathibha S.Nair
21 Right to Information Officer Sudheeshkumar J
22 Grievance & Redressal Cell
& Cell to Combat sexual Harassment
Dr.Ushakumari K
23 Women Study Cell Dr.S.R.Jayasree
24 Ethics Committee Priya L.G
25 Career Guidance Cell (convener) Dr.B.Jayaraj
26 CLMC (Coordinator) Dr.Sarita R
27 Open Course (Coordinator) Dr.M.S.Anil Kumar
28 Library (Convener) V.K.Jayan
29 ASAP (Convener) Dr.UllasChandran S.V
30 Environmental Management Committee Dr.B.S.Bijukumar
31 Student Support Programme Dr.Praveen kumar B.R
32 Service Cell Dr.K.Radhakrishnan
33 Cooperative society (Secretary) Dr.V.M.Anandakumar
34 Internal Examinations Jayalekshmi P.R
35 PG Forum Dr.R.Rajeshkumar
36 Internet Club R.Manoj
37 Equal Opportunity Cell R.Lalithambika
38 Gender SensitizationCommitte against

Sexual Harassment

Dr.Vidya Rajagopal
39 Tutorial Programme Coordinator Dr.Bijini.R
40 Research Coordinator -Arts

-Humanities

-Science

Dr.S.Gopalkrishna Pillai

Dr.Santhosh VS

Dr.N.Gopakumar

41 Quiz Club Dr.Rahul
42 Nanthuni Folklore Dr.S.L.Sangeetha
43 Canteen Committee (Convener) Dr.M.R.Harikrishnan
CONVENERS OF CLUBS
Sl.No. Particulars Convener Department
1 Science Club Dr.Santhoshkumar R Botany
2 Nature Club Dr.Sumitha V.R Zoology
3 Literary Club Jithesh J Nair English
4 Forestry Club Dr.Neethu S.Kumar Botany
5 Tourism Club Dr.Harikumar S History
6 Debate Club N.K.Sunilkumar Sociology
7 Sports Club Dr.Bijukumar K Phy. Education
8 Theatre Club Dr.Jayakumar Malayalam
9 Women Studies Unit Dr.Anoopa Krishnan Hindi
10 Human Rights Forum Dr.Ajith Krishna Malayalam
11 Health Club Dr.Bijukumar B.S Zoology
12 Entrepreneurship Club Sumesh G.S Commerce
13 Media Club Dr.B.Jayaraj Psychology
14 Community Health Activities Dr.Sreeja Thankappan Botany
15 Kerala State Literacy Mission Dr.Archana V.P Mathematics
16 Planning Forum Dr.Ramkumar R Mathematics
17 Community Based Activities of CACEE Dr.Sikha T.S Chemistry
18 People Planning Forum Dr.Lekha S Nair Hindi
19 Audiovisual Club Dr.T.Rajeshkumar Botany
20 Software Management Dr.Resmi Reghunandan Chemistry
21 Remedial Coaching Dr.Bindhu RG Physics
22 Bhoomithrasena Dr.T.Rajeshkumar Botany
NCC
1 Dr.(Lt.) Balamurali R.S Army
2 Dr.S.Priya Navy
3 Dr.(Flg Offr)V.N.Praveen Air Force
NSS
1 Dr.Subha Sachithanand Unit 1
2 N.Pradeepkumar Unit 2